GFWC - New York

Main Page

Officers

Community Service Programs

GFWC Advancement Guides

Districts & Clubs

Reporting

Membership

Newsletter

Updated News

Contests

Special Projects

Dates & Events

History

GFWC National

Contact Us

Officers

The State President and the State Board of Directors meet three times a year to do what is necessary to operate the State organization.

The New York State Board of Directors is comprised of officers elected from each of the seven districts, the seven elected District Directors, other officers appointed by the President and the department chairmen.

Executive Committee
2012-2014

President - Dorothy (Dottie) Bachman
President-Elect - Rosemary Brown  
First Vice President - CaroleMcDade

Second Vice President

Mary Ellen Matise

Third Vice President - BetsyHelfrich

Director of Jr. Clubs

Gerri Ceriello

Treasurer - LindaKreussling
Recording Secretary - Kathy Dopp

 

Board of Directors
2012-2014

President

Dorothy(Dottie) Bachman
411Groveland Ave.
Endwell, NY 13760
DottieB411@gmail.com

Director of Junior Clubs

Gerri Ceriello
54 Maple Ave.
Farmingdale, NY 11735
ceriello@optonline.net

President Elect

Rosemary Brown
111 Fernbank Avenue
Delmar, NY 10254
neillocal14@aol.com

Treasurer

Linda Kreussling
56 James Neck
St. James, NY 11780
linda56@optonline.net

First Vice President

Carole McDade
49 Woodcrest Blvd.
Buffalo, NY 14223
carole.mcdade@yahoo.com

Recording Secretary

Kathleen Dopp
P.O. Box 27
Lafayette Street
Palatine Bridge, NY 13428
kathydopp@msn.com

Second Vice President

Mary Ellen Matise
21Clinton St.
Walden, NY12586
Memmy9@frontiernet.net

Corresponding Secretary

PaulaBarney
26 Ashton Ct.
Endicott, NY 13760
poflyn@aol.com

Third Vice President

BetsyHelfrich
16 OakMeadow Trail
Pittsford, NY 14534
bearmama@alum.syracuse.edu

Finance Chairman

Helen Marcum
4910 Briarwood Lane
Manlius, NY 13104-1308
hrm4910@aol.com

Advisory Committee
2012-2014

Jane Lee Nosal
Teri Owen
Edna Michael
Karen Morris
Patricia Greene
Margaret Brunson

Gloria McDonald
Jane Barber
Elaine Ko Talmadge
Kathy Canzano
Donna Sherrer

Trustees
2012-2014

President - Dorothy (Dottie) Bachman
Treasurer - Linda Kreussling
Finance Chairman - Helen Marcum
Budget Chairman - Carole McDade
President-Elect - Rosemary Brown

 

Standing & Special Committees
2010-2012

Bylaws

Marjorie Carter
385 Genesee Park Rd.
Syracuse, NY 13224-1565

December to March
3265 40th Way S
St Petersburg, Fla 33771

Community Improvement Contest

Jo Ellen Cortapasso
33 Ontario Road
Bellerose Village, NY 11001
jcortapassoNY@aol.com

Empire Focus / Newsletter Editor

Vera Grady
Chairman
127 Bannon Ave.
Buchannan, NY 10511
veraGFWC@gmail.com

Convention

Pat Greene
27 Barnes Circle
Unadilla, NY 13849
pgreene2@stny.rr.com

Shirley Hurtubise
PO Box 93
Unadilla, NY 13849

Elections

Elaine Ko Talmadge
E161 Country Club Lane
Fort Johnson, NY 12070
ElaineKoTalmadge@gmail.com

GFWC Clubwoman Magazine

Phyllis Lyman
8 Daisy Lane #1
Kirkwood, NY 13795
grandma8@stny.rr.com

GFWC Signature Project Domestic Violence Awareness

Donna Briggs
173Main St.
Franklin, NY 13775

Communications and Identity

Kathy Canzano
150 Miles Cutting Ln.
Pittsford, NY 14534
kandlcanz@aol.com


GFWC Junior Special Projects
Advocates for Children

Mary Corbett
140 Verbena Avenue
Floral Park, NY 11001
fpbandmom@aol.com

Historian

Patricia Greene
27 Barnes Circle
Unadilla, NY 13849
pgreene2@frontiernet.net

GFWC Women's History & Resource Center

Elaine Ko-Talmadge
161 Country Club Lane
Ft. Johnson,NY 12070
elainekotalmadge@gmail.com

1st VP Fundrasing

Carole McDade
549 Woodcrest Blvd.
Buffalo, NY 14223
carole.mcdade@yahoo.com

GFWC-NY President's Special Project

Linda Childs
610 Miller Rd W
Westdale, NY 13483
wvchilds@frontiernet.net

JennieJune Award
Karen Cuzzi Club Woman of the Year
Patricia Pedley
213 Oak St.
Floral Park, NY11001
bearsmom@optonline.net

Honor Roll

Lore Squier
P.O.Box 257
New Lebanon, NY 12125
loredavid@aol.com

Leadership

Christy)'Callaghan-Leue
108 Northampton Rd #2F
Amsterdam, NY 12010
.com

Legislation/ PublicPolicy

Linda Mitchell
PO Box631
Walden, NY12586

lyndajmitch@aol.com

Music Awards
Dorothy Streyer Premier & Olive B. O'Connor

Lois Busch
61 Thornton Street
Albany, NY 12206

labforte@yahoo.com

Nominations

Margaret Brunson
778 Lawrence Ave.
Eastaurora, NY 14052
margbrunson@yahoo.com

Protocol

Joanne Mickle
84 Maple Avenue
Canajoharrie, NY 13317
tjmick@roadrunner.comcom

Resolutions

Marjory O'Brien
29 Preston Rd.
Delmar, NY 12054

marjoryo@verizon.net

Sande H. Zirlin Art Award

Carol Costantini
27 Tekawitha Ct.
Clifton Oark, NY 12085

carolcos1225@hotmail.com

Scholarship Academic

Anne Young
54 Devon Drive
Delmar, NY

Malavl2164@aol.com

Website

Karen Morris
7461 Thunderbird Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13088
kmorris363nysfwc@aol.com


setstats